Ricky Martin Wallpapers

Ricky Martin Wallpapers for your desktop, free to download

Ricky Martin Wallpapers

Also known as: Enrique Martin
Birth: December 24, 1971 in San Juan, Puerto Rico
Nationality: American, Puerto Rican
Ethnicity: Puerto Rican
Occupation: singer, actor
Source: Newsmakers 1999, Issue 4. Gale Group, 1999.

Martin was born Enrique Jose Martin Morales on December 24, 1971, in San Juan, Puerto Rico, the only child of Enrique Martin, a psychologist, and Nereida Morales, an accountant, who also had two children from her first marriage. His parents divorced when he was two, and both later remarried, giving Martin three more step-siblings from his father's second marriage. Even though no one in his family was connected to show business, Martin was drawn to the spotlight as a child, telling his father at age six that he wanted to perform. He started out in school plays and then worked in commercials while taking acting and singing lessons.



Gallery

1 2 3 4 Next




Interesting and Funny Pictures


Popular Tag Clouds


Login
Username:

Password:

Save to cookie
Free Signup
Lost Password
Unset site Wallpaper
Today Most popularJust Downloaded: RSS FeedsNew Wallpapers
Advertiser

Mailing List

  • Your email adress:
  • By joining to our mailling list you will recieve our top wallpapers right into your mailbox!
© 2014 by SkinTech. Ricky Martin Wallpapers @ CoolWallpapers (US Nastja Edition) : mySQL requests : Browsing 61 user(s) : 1.11.2014 :.
Network sites: • Best WallpapersThe WallpapersMovieStationPhotoSkinBaseBaseHeadmyWallpapers