Raven Symone Wallpapers

Raven Symone Wallpapers for your desktop, free to download

Raven Symone Wallpapers


Birthday: December 10, 1985
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Birth Name: Raven-Symone Christina Pearman

Multi-talented actress Raven is the star of the Disney Channelís "That's So Raven," a show on which she plays a young psychic who can catch brief glimpses into the future. On the show, Raven wants to be a fashion designer, so she says "it's all about the clothes". Raven has appeared in countless TV roles, and recently starred in the musical "Cheetah Girls" on the Disney Channel. A talented singer, she has released two albums, "Here's to New Dreams" and "Undeniable" — and she plans to have a new album out in 2004. Raven was born in Atlanta, Georgia in 1985. When she isn't working, Raven loves to cook. In fact, one of her aspirations is to attend The CIA (Culinary Institute of America) in Pasadena. Sheíd also love someday to go to the Cordon Bleu Cooking School in France. She and B. made a tasty Thai Chicken Salad, featuring Planters Dry Roasted Peanuts.

The Lion King 1 1/2 (2004) - Music
The Haunted Mansion (2003) - Music
Circle of Life (2003) - Music
The Cheetah Girls (2003) - Music
Superstition (2000) - Music
Grazin' In the Grass - Music


Interesting and Funny Pictures

Popular Tag Clouds



Save to cookie
Free Signup
Lost Password
Unset site Wallpaper
Today Most popularJust Downloaded: RSS FeedsNew Wallpapers

Mailing List

  • Your email adress:
  • By joining to our mailling list you will recieve our top wallpapers right into your mailbox!
© 2015 by SkinTech. Raven Symone Wallpapers @ CoolWallpapers (US Nastja Edition) : 41 mySQL requests : Browsing 47 user(s) : 25.11.2015 :.
Network sites: • Best WallpapersThe WallpapersMovieStationPhotoSkinBaseBaseHeadmyWallpapers